108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 1108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 2108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 3108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 4108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 5108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 6108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 7108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 8108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 9108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 10108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 11108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 12108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 13108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 14108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 15108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 16108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 17108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 18108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 19108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 20108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 21108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 22108 N Davis Street Belgrade, MT - Image 23

$430,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,600 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

108 N Davis Street
Belgrade, MT 59714

MLS#: 415399
Graham Miles
Graham Miles
Outlaw Realty
Phone: 406.686.1020
Office: 406.995.2404
Presented by: ERA Landmark Real Estate Livingston

Property Description

 

Opportunity in Belgrade! This 1,600 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms (one non-conforming) and 2 baths. The basement, which has a second kitchen, was previously rented as separate living space (buyer to verify permitted use). Situated on an 8,276 sq. ft. lot with a detached 2-car garage. The home needs cleaning, updating and repairs, but offers plenty of potential. Conveniently located near downtown Belgrade and Lewis & Clark Park. Seller inherited the property and has limited knowledge of its condition. Bring your vision and build some sweat equity! Contact your favorite agent today to schedule a showing.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Above Grade Finished Area960 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementBathroom, Bedroom, Kitchen
Heating Y/NYes

Other Rooms

Room TypeThree Quarter Bath, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room

General

Attached Garage No
CityBelgrade
CoolingNone
CountyGallatin
DirectionsBelgrade to 108 N Davis St.
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingForced Air
Legal DescriptionCRESCENT ADD, S01, T01 S, R04 E, BLOCK 5, LOT 4A, ACRES 0.19, PLAT C-46E
LevelsOne
Lot Size Square Feet8,276 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS AreaBelgrade
MLS Area Minor3B - Belgrade City Limits
ModificationTimestamp2026-10-14T15:13:03.590-00:00
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Pets AllowedYes
PossessionNegotiable
PostalCityBelgrade
Property Sub Type AdditionalSingle Family Residence
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofAsphalt, Shingle, T-Lock
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameCrescent Addition
Tax Annual Amount$1,045
Tax Year2026
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Year Built1945
Zoning DescriptionNHRD

Exterior

Building Area Total1,600 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesGravel Driveway
HorsesN
Irrigation/Water RightsN
Lot FeaturesLawn
Lot Size Acres0.19
Lot Size Area8,276 sqft
Parking FeaturesDetached, Garage
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$430,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,600 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

108 N Davis Street
Belgrade, MT 59714

MLS#: 415399
Graham Miles
Graham Miles
Outlaw Realty
Phone: 406.686.1020
Office: 406.995.2404